Event No: 3    10-11 th JULY 2009 Drag Race Event Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
 
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.23sec  
 
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 25.Sammy Ciantar 11.36sec
2nd Place 70.Chris Borg 
3rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 355.Charlo Falzon 11.56sec
SM 5 Class Winner 1st Place 77.Clint Xuereb 22.15sec
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 116.Remig Arapa 45.41sec
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 16.74sec
CA2 Class Winner 1st Place  23.Paul Pace 11.53sec
CA4 Class Winner 1st Place  74.Noel Debatista 10.76sec
2nd Place 197.Paul Attard
D6 Class Winner 1st Place  93.Alan Desira 9.42sec
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place  63.John Montebello 8.63sec
OP 5 Class[1] Winner 1st Place  369.Pete Ashworth 9.12sec
OP 6 Class[2] Winner 1st Place  93.Dennis Desira 7.57sec
2nd Place 34.Johan Desira
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place  11.Tommy Aguis 10.32sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.53sec
2nd Place 104.Martin Scerri
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.69sec
2nd Place 247.Victor Camilleri
3rd Place 397.Emanuel Degorgio
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shaun Butigieg 8.69sec
2nd Place 326.Horace Gerada
3rd Place 378.Luke Farrugia
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  125.Mario Attard 9.09sec
2nd Place 239.Chris Vella
3rd Place 72.Franklin Borg
M/Cycle SS 2B Class Winner 1st Place  313.Darren Pisani 9.152sec
Bracket Racing Results
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 287.Brian Scibberas 13.82sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 170.Joseph Bugeja 13.17sec
2nd Place 336.Chris Bellizi
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.63sec
2nd Place 131.Brian Micallef
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 12.32sec
2nd Place 376.Andre Bugeja
3rd Place 104.Martin Scerri
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 141.Sandro Balzan 11.71sec
2nd Place 16.Gino Tedesco
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 256.John Martin 11.01sec
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 297.Graham Calleja 20.19sec
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 148.Frankie Spiteri 10.52sec
9.000 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 158.Patrick Scerri 9.19sec
Personal best/Records
166.Chris Polidano Personal Best 9.2sec Ford Sierra Cosworth LHD Power House Team
304.Shaun Butigieg Personal Best 8.69sec Motor Cycle
23.Paul Pace Personal Best 12.23sec Ford Escort 1.6 No Stress Team
Rekord SS 1  Class
25.Sammy Ciantar Personal Best 11.2sec Ford Escort 2.1  Power House Team
21.Sandro Cutajar Personal Best 12.63sec Ford Cortina 2.1 Gabjetta' racing team
297.Graham Calleja Personal Best 10.62sec Motor Cycle Engine Dragster
210.Rennie Zammit Personal Best 10.1sec Ford Escort 1.5 + Turbo Sieheb Racing Team
11.Tommy Aguis Personal Best 10.1sec Truck Maksar Racing Team
70.Chris Borg Personal Best 11.3sec Ford Escort 2.1 

[1]
user:
[2]
user: