Event No: 4    21-22 nd AUGUST 2009 Drag Race Event Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
 
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 94.Frankie Ellul 11.46sec
2nd Place 70.Chris Borg 
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 355.Charlo Falzon 14.45sec
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 382.Ian Cox 11.45sec
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 11.10sec
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.70sec
CA2 Class Winner 1st Place  23.Paul Pace 11.10sec
CA4 Class Winner 1st Place  158.Patrick Scerri 9.04sec
2nd Place 63.John Montebello
3rd Place 74.Noel Debatista
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  180.Martin Cutajar 12.83sec
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place  158.Patrick Scerri 9.04sec
Truck Handicapp Class Winner 1st Place  11.Tommy Aguis 10.34sec
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place  11.Tommy Aguis 20.45sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.38sec
2nd Place 23.Paul Pace
3rd Place 88.Lawrence Mifsud
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.94sec
2nd Place 287.Brian Sciberas
3rd Place 170.Joseph Bugeja
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shaun Butigieg 8.82sec
2nd Place 463.Andrew Buhagiar
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  125.Mario Attard 9.23sec
2nd Place 463.Andrew Buhagiar
3rd Place 326.Horace Gerada
M/Cycle SS 2B Class Winner 1st Place  325.Rodney Randich 9.18sec
Bracket Racing Results
14.000 to 14.499 Winner 1st Place 292.Albert Cassar 14.02sec
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 279.Godwin Galan 16.18sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 317.Vince Mallia 13.08sec
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.72sec
2nd Place 224.Jonathan Micallef
3rd Place 241.Leo Abela
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.21sec
2nd Place 174.Jesmond Zammit
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 356.Martin Vella 11.69sec
2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia
3rd Place 141.Sandro Balzan
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 94.Frankie Ellul 11.52sec
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 381.Kevin Jenkins 10.63sec
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 200.Charles Camilleri  11.10sec