Event No: 6    28-29 TH NOVEMBER 2009 Drag Race Event Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
 
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg  11.35sec
2nd Place 25.Sammy Ciantar
3rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
SS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 230.Christ Farrugia 10.05sec
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 356.Martin Vella 11.33sec
2nd Place 16.Gino Tedesco
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 10.23sec
SM 5 Class Winner 1st Place 77.Clint Xuereb 13.86sec
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 10.29sec
2nd Place 74.Noel Debatista
CA1 Class Winner 1st Place  270.Steve Pace 12.06sec
CA2 Class Winner 1st Place  23.Steve Pace 11.23sec
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place  63.John Montebello 8.75sec
OP 3 Class Winner 1st Place  63.John Montebello 8.72sec
OP 6 Class Winner 1st Place  93.Dennis Desira 13.93sec
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place  93.Alan Desira 7.29sec
2nd Place 34.Johan Desira
DTA 6 Class Winner 1st Place  441.Oliver Azzopardi 5.93sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 109.Paul Galea 13.30sec
2nd Place 121.Martin Scerri
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.52sec
2nd Place 344.Felix Zammit
Cars H/Capp Class 3 Winner 1st Place 376.Andre Bugeja 12.29sec
2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
Cars H/Capp Class 4 Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.39sec
2nd Place 297.Graham Calleja
Truck Handicapp Class Winner 1st Place  11.Tommy Aguis 10.67sec
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place  11.Tommy Aguis 10.61sec
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 8.92sec
2nd Place 306.Stephen Caruana
3rd Place 326.Horace Gerada
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 8.14sec
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 8.98sec
2nd Place 125.Mario Attard
3rd Place 463.Andrew Buhagiar
M/Cycle SS 2B Class Winner 1st Place  125.Mario Attard 8.99sec
2nd Place 313.Darren Pisani
Bracket Racing Results
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 287.Brian Sciberras 13.81sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 20.Mario Mifsud 13.03sec
2nd Place 121.Martin Scerri
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.62sec
2nd Place 173.Jason Farrugia
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 12.02sec
2nd Place 23.Steve Pace
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 375.Gordon Micallef 11.76sec
2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia
3rd Place 316.Anton Baldachino
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 270.Steve Pace 11.22sec
2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 297.Graham Calleja 10.69sec
2nd Place 340.Keith Camilleri
3rd Place 41.Emidio Vassallo
9.500 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.87sec