Event No: 1    20-21 ST MARCH 2010 Drag Race Event Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
           
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg  11.34sec
2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia
3rd Place 25.Sammy Ciantar
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Steve Pace 11.58sec
2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 10.39sec
SM 5 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 10.90sec
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 10.35sec
2nd Place 116.Remig Arapa
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place  63.John Montebello 8.73sec
OP 6 Class Winner 1st Place  93.Dennis Desira 7.38sec
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  84.Jason Ghrixti 10.95sec
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place  93.Alan Desira 8.10sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.26sec
2nd Place 349.Jesmond Mangion
3rd Place 221.Christian Pace
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 376.Andre Bugeja 12.30sec
2nd Place 110.Joe Muscat
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 9.12sec
2nd Place 450.Glenn Borg
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 7.95sec
2nd Place 450.Glenn Borg
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 8.95sec
2nd Place 326.Horace Gerada
3rd Place 386.John Cutajar
M/Cycle SS 2B Class Winner 1st Place  125.Mario Attard 8.88sec
2nd Place 378.Luke Farrugia
3rd Place 326.Horace Gerada
Bracket Racing Results
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 383.Malcolm Parnis 13.56sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 110.Joe Muscat 15.53sec
2nd Place 354.Louis Baldachino
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 15.Micheal Caruana 12.59sec
2nd Place 336.Chris Belizzi
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 138.James Auilina 12.04sec
2nd Place 252.Reno Cassar
3rd Place 203.Darren Dimech
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 11.61sec
2nd Place 493.Keith Mifsud
3rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 40.Karim Cassar 12.00sec
2nd Place 356.Martin Vella
3rd Place 25.Sammy Ciantar
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 84.Jason Ghrixti 11.09sec
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 57.Lino Marmara 10.43sec
9.500 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.96sec
8.500 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 63.John Montebello 8.75sec