Event No: 1   12-13 th MARCH 2011  Drag Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 12.28sec
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Adrian Muscat 11.15sec
2nd Place 23.Paul Pace
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 11.31sec
2nd Place 375.Gordon Micallef
3rd Place 596.Salvu Attard
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 10.Christ Polidano 9.09sec
SM5 Class Winner 1st Place 10.Christ Polidano 9.02sec
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.93sec
CA 3 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 11.02sec
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 13.03sec
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place  158.Patrick Scerri 8.57sec
OP 3 Class Winner 1st Place  158.Patrick Scerri 10.10sec
OP 6 Class Winner 1st Place  223.Manty Bugeja 7.27sec
2nd Place 93.Alan Desira
D6 Class Winner 1st Place  223.Manty Bugeja 7.19sec
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  524.Adrian Muscat 11.05sec
2nd Place 70.Chris Borg
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  84.Jason Ghrixti 10.85sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 110.Joe Muscat  13.79sec
2nd Place 170.Joseph Bugeja
3rd Place 20.Mario Mifsud
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 589.Jason Parnis 11.27sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
3rd Place 349.Jesmond Mangion
Cars H/Capp Class 3 Winner 1st Place 297.Graham Calleja 10.07sec
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.73sec
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.37sec
2nd Place 304.Shaun Butigieg
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  325.Rodney Randich 9.17sec
2nd Place 125.Mario Attard
3rd Place 502.Simon Bonello
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 606.Ronald Cutajar 10.69sec
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 521.Carl Iles 9.21sec
2nd Place 239.Chris Vella
3rd Place 450.Glenn Borg
8.50 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 386.Anthony Cutajar 9.22sec
8.00 to 8.499 Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard 9.11sec
7.50 to 7.999 Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 8.92sec
Bracket Racing Results
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 110.Joe Muscat 16.48sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 109.Paul Galea 14.01sec
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 20.Mario Mifsud 13.18sec
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 12.13sec
2nd Place 605.Charles Spiteri
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 375.Gordon Micallef 11.55sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 399.Clinton Degorgio 11.11sec
2nd Place 596.Salvu Attard
3rd Place 401.Daniel Micallef
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 84.Jason Ghrixti 11.56sec
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 297.Graham Calleja 14.09sec