Event No: 2   30 th APRIL/ 1 st MAY 2011  Drag Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 605.Charles Spiteri 12.38sec
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Adrian Muscat 12.38sec
2nd Place 159.Rosello Casar
375.Gordon Micallef
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 11.35sec
2nd Place 375.Gordon Micallef
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 10.82sec
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 10.95sec
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 10.91sec
OP 6 Class Winner 1st Place  223.Manty Bugeja 7.86sec
2nd Place 36.Gary Curmi
D6 Class Winner 1st Place  76.Emanuel Mangion 8.02sec
DTA6 Class Winner 1st Place  228.Duncun Micallef 6.66sec
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  94.Frankie Ellul 11.26sec
2nd Place 524.Adrian Muscat
3rd Place 70.Chris Borg
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  89.Lawrence Ghrixti 10.59sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 414.Justin Bugeja 13.29sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 399.Clinton Degorgio 11.09sec
2nd Place 401.Daniel Micallef
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  472.Briegel Micallef 8.31sec
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.40sec
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  521.Karl Iles 9.44sec
2nd Place 502.Simon Bonello
3rd Place 555.Richard Schembri
M/Cycle SS 2B Class Winner 1st Place  603.Mark Aguis 9.90sec
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
9.50 to 9.99 Winner 1st Place 471.John Belotti 9.51sec
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 502.Simon Bonello 9.03sec
2nd Place 386.John Cutajar
3rd Place 403.Horace Gerada
8.50 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard 9.25sec
Bracket Racing Results
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 335.Neil Farrugia 14.44sec
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 165.George Aquilna  12.58sec
2nd Place 414.Justin Bugeja
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 12.18sec
2nd Place 605.Charles Spiteri
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 11.67sec
2nd Place 121.Martin Scerri
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 399.Clinton Degorgio 11.24sec
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 11.55sec
2nd Place 401.Daniel Micallef