Event No: 5   5/6 th NOVEMBER 2011  Night Event Drag Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 11.99sec
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.21sec
2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
524.Alan Muscat
SS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 416.John Spiteri 10.45sec
266.Gary Camilleri
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 356.Martin Vella 12.16sec
SM 3 Class Winner 1st Place 356.Martin Vella 11.85sec
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 150.Johnathan Baldachino 20.69sec
CA 3 Class Winner 1st Place 443.Clint Fenech 10.98sec
2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 76.Emanuel Mangion 7.42sec
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 10.71sec
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.40sec
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 76.Emanuel Mangion 7.30sec
DTA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 223.Manty Bugeja 12.86sec
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  524.Alan Muscat 11.29sec
2nd Place 70.Chris Borg
Front Wheel Drive Open Class Winner 1st Place  90.Noel Aquilina 10.87sec
2nd Place 416.John Spiteri
 Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  84.Jason Ghrixti 11.32sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 121.Martin Scerri 11.21sec
2nd Place 101.Antoine Schembri
3 rd Place 314.Jimmy Ciapara
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 414.Justin bugeja 17.54sec
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.08sec
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  10.Chris Polidano 8.00sec
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.91sec
2nd Place 304.Shaun Butigieg
3 rd Place 303.Mark Attard
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
9.50 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 9.58sec
2nd Place 609.Leslie Said
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 502.Simon Bonello 9.15sec
2nd Place 555.Richard Schembri
3 rd Place 450.Glenn Borg
8.50 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 378.Luke Farrugia 9.07sec
Bracket Racing Results
13.499 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 585.Matthew Bonello 14.59sec
12.499 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 53.Robbie Debono 12.69sec
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 12.01sec
2nd Place 414.Justin Bugeja
3 rd Place 131.Bruce Micallef
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place Eric Baldachino 11.514sec
2nd Place Emidio Vassallo
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 443.Clint Fenech 11.38sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
3 rd Place 40.Karim Cassar
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 464.Clint Catania 10.67sec
2nd Place 589.Jason Parnis
10.00 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 314.Jimmy Ciappara 10.444sec
2nd Place 266.Gary Camilleri