Event No: 4   28/29/30 th September 2012  Drag Race Event Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
           
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.26sec  
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.33sec  
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
    3 rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
           
SS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 396.Wayne Zammit 11.21sec  
           
SM 3 Class Winner 1st Place 252.Reno Cassar 11.51sec  
           
CA 1 Class Winner 1st Place 73.Alex Caruana 11.69sec  
           
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.93sec  
           
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.32sec  
    2nd Place 322.Ruben Micallef    
           
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.06sec  
    2nd Place 712.Ryan Borg    
           
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.86sec  
           
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 709.Jeremy Camilleri 10.30sec  
           
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  70.Chris Borg 11.29sec  
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
    3 rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
           
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  89.Lawrence Ghrixti 10.44sec  
           
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  89.Lawrence Ghrixti 10.73sec  
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 115.Phillip Bongailas 11.44sec  
           
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 414.Justin Bugeja 12.46sec  
    2nd Place 718.Joe Debono    
    3 rd Place 520.Charles Attard    
           
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 8.77sec  
    2 nd Place 386.John Cutajar    
           
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 7.73sec  
    2 rd Place 472.Briegel Micallef    
           
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 7.88sec  
           
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 325.Rodney Randich 9.28sec  
    2 rd Place 711.Joseph Grima    
           
8.50 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 8.89sec  
           
Bracket Racing Results
13.499 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 13.55sec  
           
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 110.Joe Muscat 14.24sec  
           
12.499 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 201.Stefan Fiorini 12.84sec  
           
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 520.Charles Attard 12.09sec  
    2nd Place 354.Lucardo Baldachino    
           
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 344.Felix Zammit 14.40sec  
           
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 443.Clint Fenech 11.10sec  
    2nd Place 657.Paul Calleja    
    3 rd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar    
           
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 397.Emanuel Degorgio 11.53sec  
    2nd Place 84.Jason Ghrixti    
           
9.50 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 712.Ryan Borg 9.59sec