Event No: 2   4/5/6 th May 2012   Drag Race Event Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 70.Chris Borg 11.33sec
2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg
SM 3 Class Winner 1st Place 165.George Aquilina 11.54sec
2nd Place 252.Reno Cassar
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 10.Chris Polidano 9.33sec
2nd Place 316.Anton Baldachino
SM 5 Class Winner 1st Place 10.Chris Polidano 9.10sec
CA 3 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 10.02sec
2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 526.Adrian Muscat 9.17sec
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 526.Adrian Muscat 8.93sec
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.10sec
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 76.Emanuel Mangion 7.31sec
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 9.91sec
2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 10.74sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 9.99sec
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 339.Ruben Scicluna 7.52sec
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  94.Frankie Ellul 11.25sec
2nd Place 70.Chris Borg
3 rd Place 524.Alan Muscat
 Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  414.Justin bugeja 12.46sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 104.Martin Scerri 11.45sec
2nd Place 396.Wayne Zammit
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 81.Mario Attard 12.66sec
2nd Place 170.Joseph Bugeja
Open Truck Class Winner 1st Place 11.Tommy Agius 10.57sec
Truck HandiCapp Class Winner 1st Place 11.Tommy Agius 13.68sec
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.18sec
2 rd Place 450.Glenn Borg
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  326.Horace Gerada 8.58sec
M/Cycle SS 2A Class Winner 1st Place  303.Mark Attard 8.81sec
2nd Place 386.John Cutajar
3 rd Place 239.Chris Vella
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 555.Richard Schembri 11.05sec
2nd Place 660.Wayne Falzon
3 rd Place 661.Carmel Borg
8.50 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 8.83sec
2nd Place 71.Franklin Borg
Bracket Racing Results
13.499 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 170.Joseph Bugeja 15.24sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 658.Hadrian Borg 13.28sec
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 396.Wayne Zammit 12.91sec
2nd Place 201.Stefan Fiorini
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 657.Paul Calleja 11.85sec
2nd Place 41.Emidio Vassallo
3 rd Place 303.Mark Attard
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 12.86sec
10.500 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 89.Lawrence Ghrixti 28.50sec
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 16.05sec
9.50 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 314.Jimmy Ciapara 9.80sec