Event No: 3   1-2-3 rd August 2013 (Night Event) Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 121.Martin Scerri 12.06sec  
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 221.Christian Pace 11.20sec  
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
    3 rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
         
SS4 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.53sec  
           
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 443.Clint Fenech 11.03sec  
    2nd Place 390.Chris Muscat    
           
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.31sec  
           
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.18sec  
           
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.26sec  
           
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 76.Emanuel Mangion 7.55sec  
           
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.70sec  
    2nd Place 443.Clint Fenech    
           
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.73sec  
           
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 252.Reno Cassar 11.00sec  
           
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.97sec  
           
SM5 Class Winner 1st Place 657.Paul Calleja 10.83sec  
           
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  221.Christian Pace 11.28sec  
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
    3 rd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
           
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  284.Christian Azzopardi 21.09sec  
           
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  84.Jason Ghrixti 10.36sec  
           
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 327.Chris Gauci 19.49sec  
    2nd Place 399.Clint Degorgio    
    3 rd Place 323.Lewis Vella    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 335.Neil Farrugia 13.88sec  
    2nd Place 759.Karl Bartolo    
    3 rd Place 170.Joseph Bugeja    
    4 rd Place 762.George Camilleri    
           
M/Cycle SM2 Class Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard 8.71sec  
           
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 326.Horace Gerada 8.73sec  
      521.Karl Iles    
           
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 8.48sec  
    2nd Place 711.Joseph Grima    
           
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shaun Butigieg 8.51sec  
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
           
9.499 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 711.Joseph Grima 11.86sec  
           
9.000 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 472.Briegel Micallef 9.06sec  
           
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 521.Karl Iles 8.70sec  
    2nd Place 239.Chris Vella    
           
Bracket Racing Results
           
13.499 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 335.Neil Farrugia 17.75sec  
           
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 716.Johan Camilleri 13.21sec  
    2nd Place 658.Hadrian Borg    
           
12.499 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 183.Aldo Spiteri 12.97sec  
    2nd Place 287.Brian Sciberras    
           
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 12.05sec  
    2nd Place 762.George Camilleri    
    3 rd Place 23.Paul Pace    
           
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 399.Clint Degorgio 11.69sec  
    2nd Place 764.Douglas Attard    
    3 rd Place 81.Mario Attard    
           
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 11.09sec  
    2nd Place 22.Ronnie Busuitill    
    3 rd Place 380.Irving Schembri    
           
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 284.Christian Azzopardi 10.61sec  
    2nd Place 74.Noel Debatista    
           
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 254.Elvio Mifsud 9.90sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Dragster Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.261sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 378.Luke Farrugia 7.71sec