Event No: 5   22-23-24 th November 2013  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
           
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 11.95sec  
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 344.Felix Zammit 10.65sec  
    2nd Place 159.Rosello Cassar    
    3 rd Place 41.Emidio Vassallo    
           
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 390.Chris Muscat 9.68sec  
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 63.John Montebello 8.83sec  
    2nd Place 12.Jesmond Mallia    
           
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.70sec  
           
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.65sec  
    2nd Place 15.Micheal Caruana    
           
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.03sec  
    2nd Place 36.Gary Curmi    
           
Dta 6 Class Winner 1st Place 10.Chris Polidano 5.44sec  
           
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place 624.Ettiene Mizzi 14.33sec  
           
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 10.60sec  
    2nd Place 363.Joe Spiteri    
           
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 10.94sec  
    2nd Place 363.Joe Spiteri    
           
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.23sec  
           
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 252.Reno Cassar 10.84sec  
           
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 150.Johnathan Baldachino 9.96sec  
           
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.15sec  
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
    3 rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
           
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  390.Chris Muscat 9.94sec  
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 327.Chris Gauci 10.61sec  
    2nd Place 323.Lewis Vella    
    3 rd Place 224.Jonathan Micallef    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 550.Mariano Ciantar 11.73sec  
    2nd Place 784.Fabian Buhagiar    
    3 rd Place 729.Glenn Caruana    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 3 Winner 1st Place 663.Steve Bugeja 17.35sec  
    2nd Place 769.Ian Williams    
           
M/Cycle SM2 Class Winner 1st Place 521.Karl Iles 8.76sec  
    2nd Place 239.Chris Vella    
           
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 555.Richard Schembri 8.86sec  
           
           
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shaun Butigieg 7.63sec  
    2nd Place 711.Joseph Grima    
           
           
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shaun Butigieg 7.54sec  
      711.Joseph Grima    
           
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
           
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 472.Briegel Micallef 9.04sec  
    2nd Place 326.Horace Gerada    
           
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 199.Mark Muscat 9.41sec  
           
Bracket Racing Results
           
14.000 to 14.499 Winner 1st Place 663.Steve Bugeja 19.26sec  
           
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 448.Sean Cassar 13.16sec  
    2nd Place 769.Ian Williams    
           
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 12.05sec  
    2nd Place 729.Glenn Caruana    
    3 rd Place 715.Marvin Micallef    
           
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 784.Fabian Buhagiar 14.28sec  
    2nd Place 225.Paul Fenech    
           
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 104.Martin Scerri 11.18sec  
    2nd Place 16.Gino Tedesco    
           
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 30.Stephen Xuereb 10.78sec  
    2nd Place 323.Lewis Vella    
           
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 327.Chris Gauci 23.43sec  
           
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 254.Elvio Mifsud 9.65sec  
    2nd Place 12.Jesmond Mallia    
           
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel montebello 9.89sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Dragster Winner 1st Place 10.Chris Polidano 5.40sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 7.54sec