Event No: 2   24/25/26/05/2013 th April 2013  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
           
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 121.Martin Scerri 12.02sec  
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 94.Frankie Ellul 11.15sec  
    2nd Place 159.Rosello Cassar    
    3 rd Place 408.John Schembri    
           
SS4 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.67sec  
           
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place  46.Paul Ciantar 10.71sec  
    2nd Place 443.Clint Fenech    
           
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.03sec  
           
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 339.Rueben Scicluna 7.55sec  
           
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 339.Rueben Scicluna 8.42sec  
           
DTA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 223.Manty Bugeja 5.51sec  
           
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.58sec  
           
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.43sec  
           
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 101.Antoine Schembri 9.61sec  
           
SM5 Class Winner 1st Place 101.Antoine Schembri 9.40sec  
           
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  221.Christian Pace 11.20sec  
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
           
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  401.Daniel Micallef 9.80ec  
           
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  614.Owen D'amato 14.13sec  
    2nd Place 624.Ettienne Mizzi    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 739.Charlton Zammit 12.28sec  
    2nd Place 203.Darell Dimech    
    3 rd Place 284.Christian Azzopardi    
    4 rd Place 30.Stephen Xuereb    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 342.Johnathan Facciol 12.17sec  
    2nd Place 762.George Camilleri    
    3 rd Place 729.Glenn Caruana    
    4 rd Place 759.Karl Bartolo    
           
M/Cycle SM2 Class Winner 1st Place 378.Luke Farrugia 8.71sec  
           
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 609.Leslie Said 9.51sec  
           
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 7.34sec  
           
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  378.Luke Farrugia 8.05sec  
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
           
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 378.Luke Farrugia 8.61sec  
    2nd Place 609.Leslie Said    
           
Bracket Racing Results
           
14.00 to 14.499 Winner 1st Place 716.Johan Camilleri 14.81sec  
           
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 769.Ian Williams 13.05sec  
           
12.499 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 183.Aldo Spiteri 12.55sec  
           
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 659.Oliver Camilleri 13.77sec  
    3 rd Place 739.Charlton Zammit    
    4 rd Place 729.Glenn Caruana    
           
           
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 81.Mario Attard 11.59sec  
    2nd Place 550.Mariano Ciantar    
           
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 628.Dean Ciantar 12.29sec  
    2nd Place 30.Stephen Xuereb    
           
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.60sec  
    2nd Place 284.Christian Azzopardi    
           
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 12.Jesmond Malia 9.71sec  
    2nd Place 401.Daniel Micallef