Event No: 4   27-28-29 th November 2013 (Night Event) Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
           
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 532.Keith Butigieg 11.36sec  
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul    
         
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 390.Chris Muscat 10.19sec  
    2nd Place 210.Rennie Zammit    
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 12.Jesmond Mallia 9.84sec  
           
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 158.Patrick Scerri 9.51sec  
    2nd Place 63.John Montebello    
           
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 15.Micheal Caruana 12.70sec  
           
           
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.65sec  
    2nd Place 36.Gary Curmi    
           
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 76.Emanuel Mangion 7.92sec  
           
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.98sec  
           
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 9.21sec  
           
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.74sec  
           
SM5 Class Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 9.87sec  
           
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  94.Frankie Ellul 11.41sec  
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg    
           
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  207.Miguel Montebello 9.34sec  
    2nd Place 284.Christian Azzopardi    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 323.Lewis Vella 11.06sec  
    2nd Place 364.Chris Vella    
    3 rd Place 719.Brandon Debono    
           
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 745.Maria Ghrixti 12.43sec  
    2nd Place 762.George Camilleri    
    3 rd Place 716.Johan Camilleri    
         
           
M/Cycle SM2 Class Winner 1st Place 239.Chris Vella 9.04sec  
           
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 555.Richard Schembri 8.99sec  
           
           
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  711.Joseph Grima 8.06sec  
    2nd Place 311.Gabriel Briffa    
           
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  711.Joseph Grima 7.69sec  
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
           
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 239.Chris Vella 8.99sec  
           
           
Bracket Racing Results
           
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 716.Johan Camilleri 13.15sec  
    2nd Place 658.Hadrian Borg    
           
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.53sec  
    2nd Place 762.George Camilleri    
    3 rd Place 729.Glenn Caruana    
           
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 399.Clint Degorgio 11.70sec  
    2nd Place 222.Charles Galea    
    3 rd Place 224.Johnathan Micallef    
           
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 21.Sandro Cutajar 11.33sec  
    2nd Place 719.Brandon Debono    
           
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 164.Keith Pace 10.81sec  
    2nd Place 284.Christian Azzopardi    
           
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.42sec  
           
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 12.Jesmond Mallia 10.07sec  
    2nd Place 401.Daniel Micallef    
           
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel montebello 10.07sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Dragster Winner 1st Place 10.Chris Polidano 7.45sec  
           
Best Elapsed Time Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 711.Joseph Grima 7.69sec