Event No: 1   5/6/7 th April 2013  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
 
           
SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.02sec  
 
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 159.Rosello Cassar 11.26sec
2nd Place 221.Christian Pace
3 rd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
SS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 397.Clinton Degorgio 10.59sec
2nd Place 266.Gary Camilleri
SM 3 Class Winner 1st Place 252.Reno Cassar 10.98sec
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place  46.Paul Ciantar 10.24sec
2nd Place 443.Clint Fenech
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.96sec
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 9.47sec
2nd Place 254.Elvio Mifsud
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.64sec
2nd Place 91.Victor Felice
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.70sec
2nd Place 91.Victor Felice
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place  46.Paul Ciantar 10.20sec
2nd Place 443.Clint Fenech
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 230.Chris Farrugia 9.93sec
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.27sec
2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  390.Chris Muscat 10.47ec
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  84.Jason Ghrixti 10.32sec
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 349.Jesmond Mangion 12.92sec
2nd Place 550.Mariano Ciantar
3 rd Place 375.Gordon Micallef
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 729.Glenn Caruana 12.37sec
2nd Place 715.Marvin Micallef
3 rd Place 110.Joe Muscat
M/Cycle SS2A Class Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 8.81sec
2 nd Place 125.Mario Attard
3 rd Place 609.Leslie Said
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place  103.Simon Giordimaina 7.58sec
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place  304.Shawn Butigieg 7.46sec
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 609.Leslie Said 9.23sec
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 303.Mark Attard 8.88sec
2nd Place 521.Carl Iles
Bracket Racing Results
15.00 to 15.49 Winner 1st Place 663.Steve Bugeja 15.45sec
13.499 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 722.Leslie Portelli 18.67sec
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 658.Hadrian Borg 13.42sec
12.499 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 110.Joe Muscat 12.60sec
2nd Place 53.Robbie Debono
3 rd Place 745.M Ghrixti
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.06sec
2nd Place 354.Lucardo Baldachino
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 375.Gordon Micallef 11.72sec
2nd Place 349.Jesmond Mangion
3 rd Place 85.Kevin Ghrixti
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 22.Ronnie Busutill 11.37sec
2nd Place 21.Sandro Cutajar
3 rd Place 380.Irving Schembri
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 84.Jason Ghrixti 21.64sec
2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 397.Emanuel degorgio 22.72sec
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 254.Elvio Mifsud 9.60sec