Event No: 3   1-2 nd August 2014  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
         
         
SS1 Class Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 12.09sec
         
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 252.Reno Cassar 21.08sec
    2nd Place 551.Stephen Camilleri  
         
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 323.Lewis Vella 11.23sec
    2nd Place 787.Stephen Attard  
    3 rd Place 719. Brandon Debono  
         
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 399.Clint Degorgio 11.55sec
    2nd Place 624.Ettienne Mizzi  
    3 rd Place 335.Neil Farrugia  
         
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.22sec
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul  
         
Escort Class 3 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.25sec
    2nd Place 532.Keith Butigieg  
       
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 344.Felix Zammit 10.28sec
         
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.80sec
         
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 396.Wayne Zammit 8.59sec
    2nd Place 210.Rennie Zammit  
         
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  344.Felix Zammit 12.01sec
         
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 9.16sec
         
CA 4 Class Winner 1st Place 762.George Camilleri 9.38sec
         
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 712 Ryan Borg 8.57sec
    2nd Place 597.Anthony Vella  
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 340.Keith Camilleri 10.47sec
         
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 8.45sec
         
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 712.Ryan Borg 8.52sec
    2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia  
    3 rd Place 396.Wayne Zammit  
       
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.05sec
         
D6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.01sec
         
Motorcycle Bracket 8.00-8.50 Winner 1st Place 450.Glenn Borg 9.18sec
         
Motorcycle Open Class Winner 1st Place 811.Neil Debono 8.43sec
       
Truck Handicapp Class Winner 1st Place Tommy Agius 11.56sec
         
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place Tommy Agius 10.65sec
         
         
    Bracket Racing Results    
         
13.50 to 14.00 Winner 1st Place 335.Neil Farrugia 13.75sec
         
12.00 to 12.500 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 17.91sec
         
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 399.Clinton Degiorgio 11.35sec
         
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 628.Dean Ciantar 10.83sec
    2nd Place 787.Stephen Attard  
         
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 713.Chris Borg 10.46sec
    2nd Place 327.Chris Gauci  
         
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 764.Douglas Attard 10.00sec
         
9.00 to 9.50 Winner 1st Place 266.Gary Camilleri 11.66sec
         
Best Reaction Time  Winner 1st Place 784.Fabian Buhagiar 0.01168sec