Event No: 1   14-15-16 th March 2014  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
         
         
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 22.Ronnie Busutill 11.24sec
         
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 150.Johnathan Baldachino 13.70sec
         
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.07sec
    2nd Place 349.Jesmond Mangion  
    3 rd Place 663.Steve Bugeja  
    4 Th Place 759.Karl Bartolo  
         
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 10.96sec
    2nd Place 70.Chris Borg  
         
Escort Class 3 Winner 1st Place  22.Ronnie Busutill 11.12sec
    2nd Place 159.Rosello Cassar  
         
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 67.Roberto Borg 10.76sec
         
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 67.Roberto Borg 10.79sec
    2nd Place 443.Clint Fenech  
         
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.13sec
         
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  390.Chris Muscat 9.88sec
         
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 9.62sec
         
CA 4 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 10.14sec
    2nd Place 84.Jason Ghrixti  
         
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 15.Micheal Caruana 15.86sec
         
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 340.Keith Camilleri 17.69sec
         
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.79sec
         
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.61sec
         
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.00sec
         
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 6.95sec
         
         
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place 373.Noel Vella 10.89sec
         
Truck Handicapp Class Winner 1st Place 373.Noel Vella 11.44sec
         
    Bracket Racing Results    
         
14.000 to 14.499 Winner 1st Place 138.James Aquilina 14.15sec
         
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 349.Jesmond Mangion 11.56sec
    2nd Place 759.Karl Bartolo  
    3 Rd Place 225.Paul Fenech  
         
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 713.Christian Borg 11.02sec
         
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 657.Paul Calleja 10.76sec
         
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 115.Philip Bongalais 10.45sec
    2nd Place 84.Jason Ghrixti  
         
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 15.Micheal Caruana 10.30sec
    2nd Place 464.Clint Catania  
         
8.00 to 8.499 Winner 1st Place 396.Wayne Zammit 8.97sec
         
Best Reaction Time  Winner 1st Place 91.Victor Felice 0.002sec