Event No: 2   2-3-4 th May 2014  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
         
         
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 551.Stephen Camilleri 11.27sec
         
SM4 Class Winner 1st Place 150.Johnathan Baldachino 9.60sec
         
         
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 323.Lewis Vella 10.70sec
    2nd Place 104.Martin Scerri  
    3 rd Place 397.Manuel Degorgio  
         
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 820.Jonathan Grech 13.23sec
         
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.09sec
    2nd Place 41.Emidio Vassallo  
         
Escort Class 3 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.04sec
    2nd Place 22.Ronnie Busutill  
       
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 10.23sec
    2nd Place 344.Felix Zammit  
         
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 270.Steve Pace 10.64sec
         
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 709.Jeremy Camilleri 10.14sec
         
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  380.Irving Schembri 10.52sec
      390.Chris Muscat  
         
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 9.14sec
         
CA 4 Class Winner 1st Place 210.Rennie Zammit 9.20sec
         
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 15.Micheal Caruana 10.13sec
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 340.Keith Camilleri 19.28sec
         
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 810.Ian Fenech 8.47sec
      33.Mark Farrugia  
         
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.99sec
    2nd Place 810.Ian Fenech  
         
Motorcycle Bracket 8.50-9.00 Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard 8.52sec
         
Motorcycle Open Class Winner 1st Place 603.Mark Agius 8.01sec
       
Motorcycle SS1 Class Winner 1st Place 450.Glenn Borg 7.91sec
       
Motorcycle SS2a Class Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard 8.69sec
       
Motorcycle SM2 Class Winner 1st Place 711.Joseph Grima 15.91sec
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Bracket Racing Results    
         
14.000 to 14.499 Winner 1st Place 663.Steve Bugeja 14.87sec
         
12.500 to 13.000 Winner 1st Place 820.Johnathan Grech 13.17sec
         
12.00 to 12.500 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.12sec
         
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 354.Louis Baldachino 11.91sec
         
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 784.Fabian Buhagiar 11.26sec
    2nd Place 317.Vince Mallia  
         
10.499 to 10.999 Winner 1st Place 323.Lewis Vella 10.688sec
    2nd Place 327.Chris Gauci  
    3 rd Place 344.Felix Zammit  
    4 th Place 787.Stephen Attard  
         
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 74.Noel Debatista 10.11sec
    2nd Place 709.Jeremy Camilleri  
         
9.49 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 340.Keith Camilleri 10.57sec
         
8.499 to 8.999 Winner 1st Place 464.Clint Catania 22.30sec
         
Best Reaction Time  Winner 1st Place 711.Joseph Grima 0.00817sec