Event No: 5   21 22 23 th November 2014  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
         
SS1 Class Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 11.90sec
         
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place Reno Cassar 11.62sec
           
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 254.Elvio Mifsud 9.61sec  
    2nd Place 327.Chris Gauci    
    3rd Place 323.Lewis Vella    
         
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 729.Glenn Caruana 11.53sec
    2nd Place 335.Neil Farrugia  
    3rd Place 138.James Aquilina  
         
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  532.Keith Butigieg 11.20sec
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul  
         
Escort Class 3 Winner 1st Place  532.Keith Butigieg 11.14sec
       
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 10.25sec
    2nd Place 344.Felix Zammit  
         
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar 10.59sec
    2nd Place 104.Martin Scerri  
         
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  613.Joe Saydon 9.69sec
    2nd Place 207.Miguel Montebello  
         
Outlaw Front Wheel Drive  Winner 1st Place  613.Joe Saydon 9.52sec
         
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  414.Justin Bugeja 12.12sec
         
CA 4 Class Winner 1st Place 538.Antione Mangion  8.87sec
    2nd Place 390.Chris Muscat  
         
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 7.73sec
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 12.Jesmond Mallia 13.95sec
         
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 18.59sec
         
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 33.Mark Farrugia 8.32sec
       
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.89sec
           
D4 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 7.72sec  
           
D5 Class Winner 1st Place 207.Miguel Montebello 7.69sec  
         
D6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 6.98sec
         
Truck Open Class Winner 1st Place 11.Tommy Agius 10.72sec
         
Truck Handicapp Class Winner 1st Place 11.Tommy Agius 10.67sec
         
Motorcycle Bracket 7.50-8.00 Winner 1st Place 472.Micheal Aquilina 8.20sec
           
Motorcycle Bracket 9.00-9.50 Winner 1st Place 609.Leslie Said 9.51sec  
         
Motorcycle Open Class Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 7.47sec
    2nd Place 378.Luke Farrugia  
       
SS1 Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 7.25sec
         
SS2A Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 28.Steve Bezzina 9.26sec
    Bracket Racing Results    
         
13.50 to 14.00 Winner 1st Place 874.Andre Bonnet 14.99sec
         
13.00 to 13.500 Winner 1st Place 335.Neil Farrugia 13.34sec
13.5        
12.00 to 12.500 Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 12.11sec
    2nd Place 23.Paul Pace    
    3rd Place 414.Justin Bugeja    
         
11.500 to 12.000 Winner 1st Place 729.Glenn Caruana 12.08sec
         
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 111.Kevin Galea 11.28sec
    2nd Place 104.Mario Scerri  
         
10.500 to 11.000 Winner 1st Place 323.Lewis Vella 10.87sec
         
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 380.Irving Schembri 10.46sec
    2nd Place 875.Justin Mizzi  
         
 9.50 to 10.00 Winner 1st Place 254.Elvio Mifsud 9.65sec
         
Best Reaction Time  Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 0.002sec