Event No: 4   26 27 28 th September 2014  Drag Racing Championship Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
         
         
SS1 Class Winner 1st Place 121.Mario Scerri 12.03sec
         
SM3 Class Winner 1st Place 164.Keith Pace 10.75sec
    2nd Place 778.Richard Muscat  
         
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 729.Glenn Caruana 11.96sec
    2nd Place 138.James Aquilina  
         
Escort Class 2 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.19sec
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul  
         
Escort Class 3 Winner 1st Place  159.Rosello Cassar 11.15sec
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul  
       
PS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.81sec
         
PS 3 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 10.80sec
         
Front Wheel Drive Open Winner 1st Place  390.Chris Muscat 9.77sec
    2nd Place 764.Douglas Attard  
         
Front Wheel Drive  Winner 1st Place  764.Douglas Attard 9.80sec
         
Diesel Open Class Winner 1st Place  81.Mario Attard 12.40sec
         
CA 4 Class Winner 1st Place 762.George Camilleri 9.42sec
         
         
Open 1 Class Winner 1st Place 101.Antoine Schembri 9.69sec
         
Open 2 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 7.98sec
    2nd Place 158.Patrick Scerri  
         
Open 3 Class Winner 1st Place 163.Justin Muscat 8.77sec
    2nd Place 158.Patrick Scerri  
    3 rd Place 805.Keith Bezzina  
       
Open 6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.52sec
         
D6 Class Winner 1st Place 524.Alan Muscat 7.03sec
         
Motorcycle Bracket 8.00-8.50 Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 8.24sec
         
Motorcycle Open Class Winner 1st Place 304.Shaun Butigieg 8.51sec
       
SS1 Motorcycle Winner 1st Place 711.Joseph Grima 7.75sec
       
         
    Bracket Racing Results    
         
12.50 to 13.00 Winner 1st Place 624.Ettienne Mizzi 12.87sec
         
12.00 to 12.500 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace 12.13sec
         
11.500 to 12.000 Winner 1st Place 729.Glenn Caruana 14.28sec
         
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 758.Mario Mifsud 11.25sec
         
10.500 to 11.000 Winner 1st Place 818.Adrian Caruana 10.58sec
         
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 709.Jeremy Camilleri 10.23sec
    2nd Place 74.Noel Debatista  
         
9.00 to 9.50 Winner 1st Place 597.Anthony Vella 14.30sec
         
Best Reaction Time  Winner 1st Place 778.Richard Muscat 0.007sec